🏸 BWF World Tour: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  LIVE Set 2: 18–15  |  Lee Zii Jia 2.35 🏸 Thomas Cup: Malaysia vs China  |  Malaysia Odds +15% exclusive to Juta88 🏸 Uber Cup: Malaysia vs Japan  |  Today 18:00  |  Malaysia Odds 1.95 🏸 All England: Ng Ka Long vs Christie  |  Odds Ng Ka Long 2.10 🏸 Malaysia Open: Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  |  Odds 1.88 🏸 BWF World Tour: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  LIVE Set 2: 18–15  |  Lee Zii Jia 2.35 🏸 Thomas Cup: Malaysia vs China  |  Malaysia Odds +15% exclusive to Juta88 🏸 Uber Cup: Malaysia vs Japan  |  Today 18:00  |  Malaysia Odds 1.95 🏸 All England: Ng Ka Long vs Christie  |  Odds Ng Ka Long 2.10 🏸 Malaysia Open: Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  |  Odds 1.88

🏸 Malaysia's Beloved Sport

Badminton Betting Juta88 – Best Odds for Every Malaysia & World Badminton Match

From the Thomas Cup to the BWF World Tour Finals, Juta88 offers the most comprehensive badminton coverage in Malaysia — competitive odds, in-play markets, and special bonuses for Malaysian matches.

50+
Tournaments Per Year
+15%
Malaysia Odds Boost
100+
Market Type
Live
In-Play Betting
24
Today's Badminton Matches
+15%
Malaysia Team Odds Boost
5
Available Badminton Categories
RM10
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Badminton Matches

Odds are updated in real time. Live matches are marked with LIVE

🏆 Thomas & Uber Cup 2026 3 matches
Thomas Cup LIVE Match 3 · Semi-Final
Malaysia 🇲🇾
2 – 1
China 🇨🇳
Malaysia Win2.05
China Win1.82
Uber Cup Today, 18:00
Malaysia 🇲🇾
VS
Japan 🇯🇵
Malaysia Win1.95
Japan Win1.92
Thomas Cup Tomorrow, 15:00 · Final
Indonesia 🇮🇩
VS
South Korea 🇰🇷
Indonesia Win1.65
Korea Wins2.30
🏸 BWF World Tour – Men's Singles 4 matches
BWF World Tour Super 1000 LIVE Set 2 · 18–15
Lee Zii Jia 🇲🇾
1 – 1
Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
Lee Zii Jia2.35
Axelsen1.65
Malaysia Open Today, 20:30
Ng Ka Long Angus 🇭🇰
VS
Jonatan Christie 🇮🇩
Ng Ka Long2.15
Christie1.78
All England Open Tomorrow, 17:00
Shi Yuqi 🇨🇳
VS
Kodai Naraoka 🇯🇵
Shi Yuqi1.72
Naraoka2.10
Indonesia Open Saturday, 19:00
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting 🇮🇩
VS
Loh Kean Yew 🇸🇬
Ginting1.58
Loh Kean Yew2.45
🏸 BWF World Tour – Women's Singles 3 matches
Malaysia Open LIVE Set 1 · 14–12
An Se Young 🇰🇷
0 – 0
Chen Yufei 🇨🇳
An Se Young1.80
Chen Yufei2.05
Indonesia Open Today, 16:00
He Bing Jiao 🇨🇳
VS
Gregoria Mariska 🇮🇩
He Bing Jiao1.68
Gregoria2.20
All England Open Tomorrow, 14:30
Akane Yamaguchi 🇯🇵
VS
Carolina Marin 🇪🇸
Yamaguchi1.90
Marin1.95
🏸 Doubles & Mixed 3 matches
Malaysia Open – Men's Doubles LIVE Set 3 · 11–8
Aaron/Wooi Yik 🇲🇾
1 – 1
Fajar/Rian 🇮🇩
Aaron/Wooi Yik1.88
Fajar/Rian1.98
BWF – Mixed Doubles Today, 21:00
Zheng/Huang 🇨🇳
VS
Rinov/Pitha 🇮🇩
Zheng/Huang1.55
Rinov/Pitha2.50
Indonesia Open – Women's Doubles Tomorrow, 13:00
Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan 🇨🇳
VS
Nami/Chiharu 🇯🇵
China1.62
Japan2.35
juta88

Juta88 – Malaysia's trusted Sports Betting platform, serving everyone from Penang to the rest of the country.

Badminton and Malaysia – A Bond That Never Fades

When it comes to Malaysia's most beloved sport, badminton is always the first thing that comes to mind. This is more than just a game — it's part of who we are. From the era of the Sidek brothers putting Malaysia on the world stage, to the modern generation of Lee Zii Jia and the doubles pairing of Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik, badminton has always held a special place in the hearts of Malaysians.

At Juta88, we understand just how passionate Malaysian badminton fans are. That's why we've built the most comprehensive and in-depth badminton section of any betting platform in Malaysia. It's not just 1X2 — we offer over 100 market types for every major match, from individual set markets to in-game statistics.

Whenever Malaysia competes in the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, or any BWF tournament, Juta88 automatically activates a +15% odds boost on all bets placed in support of Malaysian teams or players. It's our way of showing appreciation for your support of local sport — ensuring that every bet behind the Jalur Gemilang gives you even greater value.

Juta88 offers full coverage of all major BWF tournaments, including the Malaysia Open, Indonesia Open, All England, Danish Open, China Open, Fuzhou China Open, and Hong Kong Open, as well as team events such as the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and BWF World Tour Finals. You'll never have to worry about missing an important match.

One advantage of Juta88 that many players overlook is the live statistics that we display alongside the odds. You can view total serves, forced errors, unforced errors, and much more — all as live data directly on the badminton betting page — helping you make smarter betting decisions while the match is in progress.

Badminton Tournaments Covered by Juta88
  • 🏆 Thomas & Uber Cup
  • 🏆 Sudirman Cup
  • 🥇 BWF World Championships
  • ⭐ BWF World Tour Finals
  • 🎯 Malaysia Open Super 1000
  • 🎯 Indonesia Open Super 1000
  • 🎯 All England Open Super 1000
  • 🎯 China Open Super 1000
  • 📌 Denmark Open Super 750
  • 📌 French Open Super 750
  • 📌 SEA Games & Olympics
Malaysia Badminton Special Bonus
🏸
Odds +15% for the Malaysian Team
Automatically active during team tournaments
💰
10% Cashback If Malaysia Loses
For bets on team events
🎁
Free Bet RM20 on Your First Wager
Exclusive to the Juta88 badminton section

Top Badminton Players & Current Odds

Check the latest odds for the world's top players competing in this week's tournaments.

🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
Malaysia · LS Men's
World #5
2.35
Tournament Winner Odds
🇩🇰
Viktor Axelsen
Denmark · Men's Singles
World #1
1.62
Tournament Winner Odds
🇲🇾
Aaron/Wooi Yik
Malaysia · BL
World #3
1.88
Tournament Winner Odds
🇰🇷
An Se Young
Korea · LS Women's
World #1
1.72
Tournament Winner Odds
🇮🇩
Fajar/Rian
Indonesia · BL
World #1
1.75
Tournament Winner Odds
🇨🇳
Zheng/Huang
China · BC
World #1
1.55
Tournament Winner Odds
juta88

Juta88 – Enjoy exclusive cashback bonuses for players from Johor and across Malaysia.

Badminton Market Types at Juta88

Over 100 market types available for major badminton matches — from straightforward options to more in-depth picks for experienced bettors.

Market Type Description Sample Odds Available
Match Winner Pick the player who will win the overall match 1.62 – 2.40 ✓
Set Handicap Player A gives a set handicap to Player B 1.80 – 2.05 ✓
Over/Under Total Sets Will the match finish in 2 or 3 sets? 1.75 – 2.10 ✓
First Set Winner Who will win the first set? 1.55 – 2.50 ✓
Over/Under Total Points Total points in the match 1.90 – 1.95 ✓
Exact Set Score Example: Winner wins 2–0 or 2–1 1.80 – 3.20 ✓
In-Play Live Betting Bet while the match is in progress Updates in real time ✓
Tournament Winner Who will win the overall tournament? 1.55 – 12.00 ✓

How to Bet on Badminton at Juta88 More Smartly

Badminton is far from easy to predict — and that's exactly what makes it so exciting to bet on. A player who wins the first set 21–10 can still fall in the second 18–21 due to injury, fatigue, or a tactical shift. At Juta88, our in-play betting feature lets you place bets as the match unfolds in real time.

One popular strategy among Juta88 users is betting on the 3rd set after the first two sets have been played. At that point, you already have a clearer picture of both players' form, energy, and tactics. 3rd set odds tend to be more favourable compared to pre-match betting.

For doubles pairs, chemistry between partners, head-to-head records, and court conditions all play a major role in determining outcomes. Juta88 provides comprehensive statistical data for every competing pair — you can review their historical head-to-head records directly on our platform before placing your bet.

Most importantly, bet smart and bet responsibly. Set your betting limits before the match begins and don't let the emotion of supporting Malaysia drive your betting decisions. Cheer for Malaysia — but make your decisions based on analysis, not just heart.

1
Check Head-to-Head Record

Before placing a bet, check the head-to-head record between the two players. Some players hold a psychological edge over certain opponents even when ranked lower in the world standings.

2
Monitor Players' Current Condition

Injuries, a packed schedule, and fatigue all have a significant impact on a badminton player's performance. A fresh Lee Zii Jia is a very different player from one who has just played three matches back to back.

3
Take Advantage of the +15% Odds Boost

Juta88 automatically boosts odds by +15% for matches involving Malaysian players or teams during team tournaments — value you simply won't find anywhere else.

4
Use In-Play Betting for 3-Set Matches

Wait for the first two sets to finish before entering the third-set market. At that point, you have far more information than those who placed their bets before the match began.

juta88

Juta88 – Special cashback bonus for players from Kota Kinabalu and Sabah.

Enjoy Badminton Even More with Juta88

With over 50 tournaments covered annually and more than 100 betting markets for every major match, Juta88 is the go-to destination for Malaysian badminton fans who want to elevate their viewing experience with smart, responsible betting.

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX in under 2 minutes and start betting on your favourite matches today.

Why Bet on Badminton at Juta88

We built our badminton system specifically for Malaysian fans who are serious about Sports Betting.

Most Comprehensive Coverage

Over 50 BWF tournaments a year — including all Super Series, Grand Prix, and team championships — are covered in full on Juta88 with real-time updated odds.

Odds +15% for Malaysia

Whenever a Malaysian team or player competes in a team event, Juta88 automatically boosts your odds by +15% — our way of rewarding your support.

Data & Live Statistics

Access real-time match statistics directly from the Juta88 betting page — points scored, errors, service aces, and more to sharpen your in-play decisions.

Bet From Anywhere

The Juta88 app lets you bet on badminton matches whether you're commuting, at the office, or watching from home — all from your phone.

FAQ – Juta88 Badminton Betting

Absolutely. Odds on Juta88 are updated in real time as the match unfolds. Every shift in play — whether it's a player injury, a change in momentum, or the start of a new set — triggers an odds update within seconds, so you always bet with the latest information.

This bonus activates automatically during team tournaments such as the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup. When you place a bet on a Malaysian team or player, the odds displayed already include the +15% boost over standard market odds. No promo code needed — the benefit is applied directly to your bet slip.

Yes. Juta88 offers individual set markets including set winner, total points in a specific set, and points handicap for each set. These are among the most popular markets with experienced users, as they allow for more flexible and detailed betting strategies.

The minimum bet for badminton matches on Juta88 is RM10. There is no strict maximum limit for most markets — limits may vary depending on the match type and market selected. For high-value wagers, please contact our customer support beforehand to confirm higher limits.

If a match is postponed and resumes within 24 hours, your bets remain valid. If the match is fully cancelled or does not resume within the specified period, all bets will be refunded to your account in full. For matches suspended after the first set has been completed, specific rules will apply as outlined in Juta88's Terms & Conditions.
juta88

Juta88 – Exclusive VIP programme with special bonuses for loyal players from Sabah and across Malaysia.

Available Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX

Minimum deposit of just RM10. Funds credited in under 2 minutes.

Register & Start Betting
Privacy Policy & Responsible Gaming – Juta88

All your personal information on Juta88 is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared without your consent, in accordance with our Privacy Policy us. Badminton betting and all wagering activities at Juta88 are subject to Terms & Conditions us. We encourage all users to play in a responsible — set your daily limits and only bet what you can afford to lose. The Juta88 platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above.

⚠️
Bet Responsibly

Support the Malaysian team with all your heart — but always remember that betting is entertainment, not a source of income. 18+ only.

🏸 Start Now

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Badminton Matches?

Register for free at Juta88, make your first deposit from RM10, and start enjoying the best odds on Malaysian and world badminton. A 150% welcome bonus is waiting for you!

🏸 Odds +15% for Malaysia ⚡ Deposit from RM10 🎁 150% Welcome Bonus
Bahasa Melayu